Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Closed for a private party

27

Funny Moms: LIVE

28

Closed for a private party

1

Madam West/ Five Pound Snap 7″ Release Party w Wsabi Fox & ABODP

2

Local Correspondents – February Album Writing Month Showcase

Guava!

3

The Interlude with I Like It

Kent Odessa, I Am Snow Angel, and LEA

I Love Vinyl First Fridays

4

DJ Pablo77 at C’mon Everybody

By Georges (Diane Birch) with Sandy and House of Blondes

5

Sunday Funday: Spread Love Edition with I Love You Fun

6

Sly5thAve presents The Jelly with special guest Domenica Fossati

7

No F**kboys Allowed Comedy Show

Oversharers Anonymous

8

Transatlantic Magic feat. Subatomic Sound System, Candombe Trance

9

Burnt Sugar Smokehouse: Burnt Sugar the Arkestra Chamber with Digital Diaspora featuring Mikel Banks, Dope Sagittarius, #MoistPaula + #JSpeck = #THEGPS, DJ Spirithood

10

Cosmic Happy Hour *Pisces Season* with DJ Eugene Tambourine

Frame, Heidemann, Bellerophon

Manifiesta feat. Amayo’s Fu-Arkist-Ra

11

Romy & Michele’s Saturday Afternoon Tea Dance

Evelyn with M Lui and Eamon Fogarty & Extra Fingers

A Party Called Rosie Perez *One Year Anniversary*

12

Two Golden, Furozh Peace, Hann 11, Astro Mega, Hajino

13

Trivia at C’mon Everybody

SafewordNYC: March Edition

14

Nico Turner with NO SWOON and Devon Church

15

Take Two Storytelling March Show

Borrowed Birds Records: Meaner Pencil, Gabe Brown, Groosha, Emily Colvin

16

Burnt Sugar Smokehouse: Burnt Sugar the Arkestra Chamber with JS Williams’ Altered Progression, Shrine for the Black Madonna, DJ Spirithood

17

The Interlude with I LIKE IT and DJ Reborn

Nick Blaemire & Daniel J. Watts, sullivann, Nancy Feast (Teeny of TEEN)

Everybody, Everybody *an 80’s & 90’s party*

18

Sam O.B. *DJ set* – Saturday

Ben Alessi, Maya Lazaro

Foreign Exchange with mOma, Rich Knight and Maine

19

LPR Presents: Progger, Electric Kif & Alison Shearer Band

20

Sly5thAve presents: The Jelly with Nancy Feast (feat. members of TEEN)

21

Nico Turner with DL is OK and Xander Ferreira & The Truetones

22

Shades of Burlesque March Edition

23

Burnt Sugar Smokehouse: Burnt Sugar the Arkestra Chamber with Rivers On Mars feat. Greg Tate & Avram Fefer, Terrestrial Reset, #MoistPaula + #JSpeck = #THEGPS, DJ Spirithood

24

Joel Michael Howard, Holy Tunics, #1 Kid

Pleasure Jams with special guest Higgins (Kaviar Disco Club)

25

Romy & Michele’s Saturday Afternoon Tea Dance

Casual Male with Zach Jones & The Tricky Bits and Margo Valiante

HOME with Timmy Richardson, Kervyn Mark at C’mon Everybody

26

A. Sarr, TK The Architect, Riios, Wamoo & Marco Myllyons

27

Funny Moms

28

Wag, Circles/Waves, The Sharp Shadows

29

Nadia Washington, Melissa McMillan, Jazze Belle

30

2 Live Podcast presents: 2 Live Comedy Jam

31

The Interlude with I Like It and Zephyr Ann (Turntable Lab

Justina Maria Soto, Hannah Sumner, Jenn Mundia

Custom: A Monthly Dance Party, 3/31! Debut & SRLP Benefit

1

LPR Presents at C’mon Everybody: Moon Bounce, Cafuné & Ehiorobo

YAS MAMA presente: 1,000 Noches de Selena

+ Export Events